⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  |  1.70 / 3.50 / 2.30 🏸 Lee Zii Jia — Malaysia Open  |  1.55 🏏 Cricket T20 Malaysia  |  Special Odds RM200 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  |  1.95 / 3.40 / 2.10 🎮 E-Sports MLBB Malaysia  |  Team Spirit 1.80 🏆 Malaysia Super League — Round 22 ⚽ Chelsea vs Liverpool  |  2.05 / 3.20 / 1.88 🎯 Live Betting 24/7  |  666i ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  |  1.70 / 3.50 / 2.30 🏸 Lee Zii Jia — Malaysia Open  |  1.55 🏏 Cricket T20 Malaysia  |  Special Odds RM200 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  |  1.95 / 3.40 / 2.10 🎮 E-Sports MLBB Malaysia  |  Team Spirit 1.80 🏆 Malaysia Super League — Round 22 ⚽ Chelsea vs Liverpool  |  2.05 / 3.20 / 1.88 🎯 Live Betting 24/7  |  666i
⚽ Malaysia's Most Complete Sports Markets 2026

666i Sports Betting — Best Odds, Widest Markets for Malaysian Players

From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to badminton, cricket, and e-sports, 666i delivers a complete sports betting experience — fast, secure, and comprehensive. Live betting, competitive odds, and instant payouts via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or FPX.

Safe & Trusted  |  Instant Deposit  |  Odds Up to 97%

666i
0
Available Sports
0
Live Matches Today
0
Payout Rate
0
Minimum Bet

Choose Your Favourite Sport

666i brings all of Malaysia's favourite local and international sports together on one easy-to-use platform.

Football

Super League, EPL, La Liga & more

4,200+ Markets
Badminton

BWF World Tour & Malaysia Open

320+ Markets
Cricket

T20, ODI & Malaysian League

580+ Markets
Esports

MLBB, Dota 2, CS2 & Valorant

640+ Markets
Tennis

ATP, WTA & Grand Slam

900+ Markets
Basketball

NBA, FIBA & Asian Leagues

750+ Markets
MMA & Boxing

UFC, ONE Championship

280+ Markets
Horse Racing

Selangor Turf Club & more

160+ Markets

Latest Live Odds

Odds are updated in real time. Lock in your bet before the odds change.

LIVE
Malaysia Super League • Round 22
JDT vs Selangor FC
JDT Win1.70
Draw3.50
Selangor Wins2.30
EPL
English Premier League • GW36
Man City vs Arsenal
Man City1.95
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.10
La Liga
La Liga • GW37
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Barcelona2.20
Draw3.30
Real Madrid1.80
LIVE
BWF Malaysia Open • Semi-Finals
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia2.40
Axelsen1.55
Esports
MLBB M6 World Championship
Team Spirit vs ONIC PH
Team Spirit1.80
ONIC PH2.05
Cricket
T20 Malaysia • Match 4
Malaysia vs Singapore
Malaysia1.65
Singapore2.25
666i

Why Bet on Sports at 666i

We don't just offer betting — we build a better experience for every Malaysian player.

Real-Time Live Betting

Bet while the match is in progress, with odds updated every few seconds. Read the flow of the game and seize the best opportunity before the odds shift — that's the edge 666i gives you.

Lowest Market Margin

666i operates with a market margin as low as 3%, translating to a payout rate of up to 97%. That's among the highest in Malaysia — meaning every win puts more money back in your pocket.

Lightweight Mobile App

The 666i app is optimised for both iOS and Android — at just 18MB, it runs smoothly on a standard 4G connection. Bet anywhere, anytime, with zero lag or interruptions.

In-Platform Video Streaming

Watch your chosen matches live right inside the 666i platform while you bet. No tab-switching, no hunting for streams elsewhere — everything you need is on one screen.

Live Match Statistics & Data

Access real-time match statistics — possession, shots, cards, and more. Make smarter betting decisions backed by accurate data.

Data & Transaction Security

All data and transactions on 666i are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Two-factor authentication (2FA) ensures that only you can access your account.

666i Expert Picks & Betting Tips

Curated tips from our sports analysts to help you make better betting decisions.

Football — EPL
Man City vs Arsenal
Man City Win or Draw
1.42
Confidence: High
Badminton — BWF
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
Axelsen Wins
1.55
Confidence: Moderate
Malaysia Super League
JDT vs Selangor FC
Total Goals Under 2.5
1.88
Confidence: High
666i

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals at 666i

All major Malaysian local payment methods are supported — fast, secure, and with no hidden fees.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
DuitNow
FPX — Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
GrabPay
Boost eWallet
ShopeePay
Instant Deposit
Funds credited in under <30 seconds via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go eWallet.
15-Minute Withdrawal
Regular members receive payouts within 15–30 minutes. VIP members are processed in <5 minutes.
Minimum RM30 Only
Minimum deposit of just RM30. No limits on the number of daily deposits or withdrawals.

The Complete Guide to Sports Betting at 666i Malaysia

Many people ask — what sets 666i apart from other Sports Betting platforms in Malaysia? The answer isn't just one thing. It's a combination of competitive odds, extensive sports coverage, seamless local payment options, and a betting experience built specifically around the lifestyle and preferences of Malaysian players.

At 666i, we understand that Malaysian sporting passion runs deep. When JDT plays in the Super League, Larkin Stadium is packed — and thousands of fans who can't be there turn to our platform to show their support through betting. When Lee Zii Jia steps onto the court at the Malaysia Open, the whole nation holds its breath. These are the moments that define Malaysia's sports community, and 666i is right there with you for every single one.

Football: From Local Leagues to the World Stage

Football is the king of sports in Malaysia, and 666i gives it the treatment it deserves. Our coverage spans the Malaysia Super League in full — from the opening fixture of the season right through to the tension-filled final. Every match is backed by a comprehensive range of markets: 1X2, Asian handicap, total goals, first goalscorer, yellow/red cards, corners, and much more.

For fans of international football, 666i offers full coverage of the English Premier League (EPL), La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, and the UEFA Champions League. With over 4,200 active football markets every week, there's always a match to follow on 666i.

666i

Badminton: Malaysia's Pride Sport at 666i

Malaysia is a badminton powerhouse, and we take pride in that. 666i offers full coverage of the BWF World Tour — including the Malaysia Open, All England, Danish Open, Indonesia Open, and other Grand Prix events. You can bet on match winners, set handicaps, total sets, and overall tournament winners.

Names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik, along with mixed doubles pair Chan Peng Soon and Peck Yen Wei — all feature in 666i's markets. We understand what these players mean to Malaysian fans, and our odds reflect in-depth analysis, not just random numbers.

Esports: A Fast-Growing New Arena

Malaysia's esports industry is growing fast, and 666i is at the forefront of local esports betting coverage. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB), Dota 2, CS2, Valorant, and Free Fire — they're all here. For MLBB in particular, we cover domestic leagues like MPL MY/SG as well as international tournaments in the M-Series, with markets updated continuously.

E-sports has captured the imagination of young Malaysians in a big way, and 666i is fully aware of this trend. Our platform is designed to feel natural for a younger generation raised on mobile apps — fast, intuitive, and visually engaging.

Cricket & Other Sports

Cricket has a dedicated following in Malaysia, especially among the Indian community and fans who grew up watching the IPL. 666i covers Malaysia T20, ODIs, and of course the Indian Premier League, alongside international tournaments like the T20 World Cup and the ICC Cricket World Cup. Markets are available for match winner, top batsman, top bowler, total runs, and more.

Beyond that, 666i also covers tennis (ATP & WTA), basketball (NBA), MMA (UFC & ONE Championship), horse racing (Selangor Turf Club), and a wide range of other sports. Follow all your favourite sports in one place — no need to jump between platforms.

Live Betting — The Real Pulse of the Game

If regular betting gives you the thrill of anticipation, live betting gives you real-time adrenaline. At 666i, you can place bets while the match is happening — every goal, every ace, every wicket can turn into a profit in real time. Odds shift with the flow of the game, and savvy players who read the situation well can uncover exceptional value in live betting.

The 666i live platform is built for speed. Its minimalist interface ensures you never miss a critical odds movement. In-app notifications alert you the moment odds hit your target — so you're always in the right place at the right time.

Bet Smart, Bet Responsibly

666i takes its responsibilities as a betting platform seriously. We provide self-control tools to help players manage their betting activity — daily deposit limits, weekly betting limits, temporary account breaks, and self-exclusion options. Betting should stay fun and entertaining, not a source of stress.

If you ever feel that betting is starting to affect your daily life or finances negatively, don't hesitate to reach out to the 666i support team or visit the Responsible Gaming us for guidance and the right support resources available in Malaysia.

With over 85 sports, 1,200 live matches per day, and odds that consistently rank among the best in Malaysia, 666i is the go-to choice for every sports fan in the country. Join the millions of Malaysian players who already trust 666i as their betting companion today.

Your Privacy & Data Security Policy at 666i

All personal information and transaction data you share with 666i is handled in accordance with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). We will never sell, lend, or disclose your data to third parties without your written consent. Every deposit and withdrawal is protected by industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. To fully understand how we manage your data, please read Privacy Policy full 666i.

FAQ — 666i Sports Betting

Answers to the most common questions about Sports Betting on the 666i platform.

666i covers more than 85 sports categories, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open), cricket (T20, ODI, IPL), esports (MLBB, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant), tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), basketball (NBA, FIBA), MMA (UFC, ONE Championship), horse racing, and more. New markets are added regularly in line with the current sporting calendar.

Live betting lets you place wagers while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time as the game unfolds. You can access live markets through the "Live Matches" section in the 666i app or website. Be sure to act quickly, as odds can shift or markets may temporarily close during critical moments such as goals or penalty kicks.

The minimum bet at 666i starts from as low as RM2 for most sports markets. Maximum limits vary depending on the sport, league, and your VIP membership tier. Regular members can stake up to RM5,000 per bet on major matches, while VIP Gold members enjoy higher limits of up to RM50,000. Contact our support team for details on specific limits for particular markets.

Yes! 666i provides live video streaming for selected matches directly within our platform. You simply need an active account balance or an active bet on the match to access the stream. This feature is available on both the mobile app and the desktop website. For matches without video streaming, real-time live statistics are still available.
Bahasa Melayu